Precinct Summary Report
3/3/2020 - 9:17:58 PM
Election Date: 3/3/2020
EMS
Montgomery County, Tennessee
2020 Presidential Preference Primary
TNMONPP0
3/3/2020
E - # Of Election Day Votes
507
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee and Early Votes
137
P - # Of Provisional Votes
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
644
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.96%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
4971
09-09 - Outlaw Field Airport
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
(R) Presidential Candidates
105
37
0
142
89.31%
Donald J. Trump
7
3
0
10
6.29%
Joe Walsh
1
2
0
3
1.89%
Bill Weld
2
2
0
4
2.52%
Uncommitted
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
485
(D) Presidential Candidates
3
0
0
3
0.62%
Michael Bennet
209
19
0
228
47.01%
Joseph R. Biden
44
19
0
63
12.99%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
0.21%
Cory Booker
3
3
0
6
1.24%
Pete Buttigieg
1
1
0
2
0.41%
Julián Castro
2
0
0
2
0.41%
John K. Delaney
1
1
0
2
0.41%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
2
0
3
0.62%
Amy Klobuchar
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Deval Patrick
106
37
0
143
29.48%
Bernie Sanders
1
0
0
1
0.21%
Tom Steyer
19
8
0
27
5.57%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marianne Williamson
1
3
0
4
0.82%
Andrew Yang
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Uncommitted
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
(R) Circuit Court Judge Part V-Dist 19
96
41
0
137
100.00%
Katy Olita
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7
(D) Circuit Court Judge Part V-Dist 19
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
3
4
0
7
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
(R) Assessor Of Property
95
40
0
135
100.00%
Erinne J. Hester
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Assessor Of Property
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
4
0
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
(R) Highway Supervisor
61
27
0
88
59.86%
Jeff H. Bryant, Jr.
45
14
0
59
40.14%
Kevin Griffy
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(D) Highway Supervisor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Qualified
2
4
0
6
100.00%
Write-In
VOTE FOR 14
VOTES=
1,690
(R) Delegates At-Large
74
31
0
105
6.21%
(DT) Steve Allbrooks
56
21
0
77
4.56%
(DT) Julia Atchley-Pace
60
21
0
81
4.79%
(DT) Mae Beavers
73
28
0
101
5.98%
(DT) Chad Blackburn
58
19
0
77
4.56%
(DT) Linda D. Buckles
51
18
0
69
4.08%
(DT) Jane Chedester
61
20
0
81
4.79%
(DT) Beth Scott Clayton
66
25
0
91
5.38%
(DT) Douglas M. Englen
48
23
0
71
4.20%
(DT) Lei Ann Gleaves
69
28
0
97
5.74%
(DT) Shannon Haynes
63
30
0
93
5.50%
(DT) Jack Johnson
55
25
0
80
4.73%
(DT) Amy Jones
53
23
0
76
4.50%
(DT) William Lamberth
50
25
0
75
4.44%
(DT) Peggy Larkin
36
14
0
50
2.96%
(DT) Jennifer Inman Little
35
14
0
49
2.90%
(DT) Mary Littleton
30
13
0
43
2.54%
(DT) Raul Lopez
22
11
0
33
1.95%
(DT) Paulina Albornoz Madaris
19
8
0
27
1.60%
(DT) Nazar Sharanshi
32
17
0
49
2.90%
(DT) Robin T. Smith
45
13
0
58
3.43%
(DT) Dalton Temple
43
18
0
61
3.61%
(DT) Rick Tillis
28
11
0
39
2.31%
(DT) Susan Richardson Williams
29
7
0
36
2.13%
(DT) Marsha Yessick
20
5
0
25
1.48%
(U) Jake Adams
7
5
0
12
0.71%
(U) Wanda J. Cooke
7
4
0
11
0.65%
(U) Leslie D. Mills
8
4
0
12
0.71%
(U) Patricia D. Mills
9
2
0
11
0.65%
(U) Larry M. Sims
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
373
(R) Delegates 7th District
50
17
0
67
17.96%
(DT) Patricia F. Allen
31
16
0
47
12.60%
(DT) Cheryl D. Brown
47
20
0
67
17.96%
(DT) Sharon Massey Grimes
34
13
0
47
12.60%
(DT) Jim Looney
26
8
0
34
9.12%
(DT) Angie Mcclanahan
44
12
0
56
15.01%
(DT) Tony Roberts
7
5
0
12
3.22%
(U) Todd Benne Jr.
8
4
0
12
3.22%
(U) Kenneth Eaton
11
7
0
18
4.83%
(U) Lisa Gary
7
1
0
8
2.14%
(U) Steven Giorno
3
1
0
4
1.07%
(U) Rob Tiede
1
0
0
1
0.27%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-in
Precinct Summary Report
3/3/2020 - 9:17:58 PM
2020 Presidential Preference Primary [Election Date: 3/3/2020]
Page 1 of 1